87fc843425e822b7b822ec88a15fe26b.jpg

Ballarat National Theatre

1938

President,  Dr G R Davidson
Deputy President,  Mrs R H Ramsay
Vice Presidents,  Mrs M Exell, Mrs M Bruce and Dr G T Roberts
Secretary,  Miss H Moodie
Assistant Secretary,  Miss H Morshead
Treasurer,  Mr Norman Kellas
Honorary Organiser  Miss Jenny Parkinson
Later in the year the Committee was augmented by Miss Frizelle, Miss McDonald, Mrs Warburton, Miss Whiteside and Mr B Henderson. Resignations were received from Miss Moodie, Miss Morshead, Miss Whiteside and Miss McDonald.

1939

President Dr G R Davidson
Deputy President Mrs R H Ramsay
Vice Presidents Mrs M Exell, Mrs M Bruce and Dr G T Roberts
Secretary unknown
Assistant Secretary Miss H Morshead
Treasurer Mr Norman Kellas
Honorary Organiser  Miss Jenny Parkinson
Miss Frizelle, Mrs Warburton, Mr B Henderson, Mrs Curtain and Miss Thelma Walter (nee Morton). Resignation received from Mrs Curtain

1940

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Deputy President Mrs R H Ramsay
Vice Presidents Mrs M Exell, Mrs M Bruce and Dr G T Roberts
Secretary Mr Boyce, later Mrs Allan
Assistant Secretary,  Miss H Morshead
Treasurer,  Mr Norman Kellas
Honorary Organiser  Miss Jenny Parkinson
Miss Frizelle, Mrs Warburton, Mr B Henderson and Miss Thelma Walter (nee Morton). Mrs Ashmore, Miss Peggy Tellick, Miss D Payne, Mr Frank Turner, Mr Lloyd Hutton-Junes, Mr Arthur Graham,
Resignations were received from Mr Boyce, Miss Tellick, Miss Gibbs, Miss Pat Richards, Rev Eggleton.

1941

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Deputy President Mrs R H Ramsay
Vice Presidents Mrs M Bruce and Dr G T Roberts
Secretary Mr Boyce, later Mrs Allan, later Miss Richards
Assistant Secretary  Miss H Morshead
Treasurer Mr Norman Kellas, later Mr Arthur Graham
Honorary Organiser  Miss Jenny Parkinson
Miss Frizelle, Mrs Warburton, Mr B Henderson and Miss Thelma Walter (nee Morton).
Mrs Ashmore, Miss Peggy Tellick, Miss D Payne, Mr Frank Turner, Mr Lloyd Hutton-Junes, Mr Arthur Graham, Miss Gibbs, Miss Pat Richards, Rev Eggleton, Dr E R G Sheil, Mrs L M Nixon, Miss Hiller, Dr Resch, Mr Lloyd Lindsay.
Resignations were received from Mr Neil Kellas, Miss Krome, Mrs Allan
Leave of absence due to the war: Mr Turner, Dr Resch

1942

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Deputy President Mrs R H Ramsay
Vice Presidents Mrs M Bruce and Dr G T Roberts
Secretary Mr Boyce, later Mrs Allan, later Miss Richards
Assistant Secretary Miss H Morshead
Treasurer Mr Norman Kellas, later Mr Arthur Graham
Honorary Organiser  Miss Jenny Parkinson
Miss Frizelle, Mrs Warburton, Mr B Henderson and Miss Thelma Walter (nee Morton).
Mrs Ashmore, Miss Peggy Tellick, Miss D Payne, Mr Frank Turner, Mr Lloyd Hutton-Junes, Mr Arthur Graham, Miss Gibbs, Miss Pat Richards, Rev Eggleton, Dr E R G Sheil, Mrs L M Nixon, Miss Hiller, Dr Resch, Mr Lloyd Lindsay, Mr L Chester, Mrs Nunn

1943

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Vice President Dr Sheil
Secretary Miss P Richards
Assistant Secretary Miss H Morshead
Treasurer Mr Arthur Graham
Honorary Organiser  Miss Thelma Morton
Stage Manager Mr L Hutton-Jones
Committee, Mrs Allan, Mrs L M Nixon, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Sheil, Mrs Nunn, Mrs Ashmore, Miss Stone, Miss Gibbs, Miss Pain, Mr Chester
Honorary Auditor, Mr L M Nixon

1944

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Vice Presidents Dr Sheil, Mrs L M Nixon
Secretary Mrs J Heinz
Treasurer Mr Arthur Graham
Organiser  Miss Thelma Morton
Committee, Mrs Allan, Mrs L M Nixon, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Sheil, Mrs Nunn, Mrs Ashmore, Miss Stone, Miss Gibbs, Miss Pain, Mr Chester
Honorary Auditor, Mr L M Nixon

1945

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Vice Presidents Dr Sheil, Mrs L M Nixon
Secretary Mrs J Heinz
Treasurer Mr C Seager
Organiser  Miss Thelma Morton
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Bradstreet, Miss Gibbs, Miss Pain, Miss B Williams, Mr Chester, Mr Hutton-Jones, Mr A Walker

1946

President Archdeacon Morgan-Payler
Vice Presidents Dr Sheil, Mrs L M Nixon
Secretary Miss Beryl Williams
Treasurer  Mr C Seager
Organiser  Miss Thelma Morton
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Bradstreet, Mrs Heinz, Mrs Cranston, Mrs Warburton, Miss Pain, Mr Chester, Mr Hutton-Jones, Mr A Walker, T Negri, C Bryan, Mr Bates

1947

President Dr E R G Sheil
Vice Presidents Mrs L M Nixon, Mr G S Richards
Secretary Mrs C R H O’Brien
Treasurer Mr C Seager
Organiser Miss Thelma Morton
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs Cranston, Mrs Warburton, Miss Stone, Miss Grace, Mr Chester, Mr A Walker, T Negri, Mr Barwood, Mr Bates, Mr Hobson

1948

President Dr E R G Sheil
Senior Vice President Mrs L M Nixon
Junior Vice President Mr G S Richards
Secretary Mrs C R H O’Brien
Treasurer Mr C Bryan
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs Ellison, Mrs Bunning, Miss Stone, Miss Grace, Miss Williams, Miss Morton, Mr Chester, Mr A Walker, T Negri, Mr Hobson, Mr Tunbridge

1949

President Mr G S Richards
Senior Vice President Mr K Baird
Junior Vice President Mrs W J Ellison
Secretary Mrs C R H O’Brien
Treasurer Mr C Bryan
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Bunning, Miss Stone, Miss Morton, Mr Tunbridge, Mr A McCallum, Mr M Abson, Dr Skewes

1950

President Mr G S Richards
Senior Vice President Mr K Baird
Junior Vice President Mrs W J Ellison
Secretary Mr I McIvor
Treasurer Mr C Bryan
Organiser Miss T Morton
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs Cranston, Mrs Lyall, Mr Tunbridge, Mr A McCallum, Mr M Abson, Mr Hobson, Mr O’Brien

1951

President Mr M Abson
Junior Vice President Mrs W J Ellison
Secretary Mr M Matthews
Treasurer Mr G A Ryan
Organiser Mr Chas O’Brian
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs Lyall, Mrs G Ludbrook, Mrs R Dowling, Mr Tunbridge, Mr A McCallum, Mr T Green, Mr G R Mainwaring

1952

President Mr M Abson
Junior Vice President  Mrs W J Ellison
Secretary Mr G S Richards
Treasurer Mr G A Ryan
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs Lyall, Mrs G Ludbrook, Mrs M Tuckett, Mrs E Richards, Miss V Green, Mr M Matthews, Mr B Scetrine

1953

President Mr M Abson
Senior Vice President  Mrs W J Ellison
Junior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Secretary Mr G S Richards
Treasurer Mr G A Ryan
Organiser Mrs S McDonald
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs M Tuckett, Mrs E Richards, Miss Maureen Christie, Miss P Coghlan, Mr B Scetrine, Mr A Miles, Mr D Gaunt

1954

President Mr M Abson
Senior Vice President Mrs W J Ellison
Junior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Secretary Mrs C H Tuckett
Treasurer Mr G A Ryan
Organiser Mrs S McDonald
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs G Mainwaring, Miss Maureen Christie, Miss Pam Skinner, Mr B Scetrine, Mr A Miles, Mr D Gaunt, Mr J Oxbrow, Mr G Wearne

1955

President Mr M Abson
Senior Vice President Mrs W J Ellison
Junior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Secretary Miss Myra Morgan
Treasurer Mrs C H Tuckett
Committee, Mrs Strickland, Mrs Heinz, Mrs G Mainwaring, Mrs G Lemke, Miss Maureen Christie, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss Barbara Parker, Miss Connie Russo, Miss C M Canty, Mr Desmond Gaunt, Mr John Oxbrow, Mr John Priddle, Mr D McKinnon, Mr Gavin Ryan

1956

President Mrs Ingrid von T Ellison
Senior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Junior Vice President Miss Connie Russo
Organising Secretary Mrs C H Tuckett
Secretary Miss Myra Morgan
Treasurer Mr M Abson
Committee, Mrs Heinz, Mrs G Mainwaring, Mrs G Lemke, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss Barbara Parker, Miss C M Canty, Mr Gavin Ryan, Mr J Chaponnel, Mr E McGrath, Mr G Nott

1957 - 1958

President Mrs Ingrid von T Ellison
Senior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Junior Vice President Mr G Ryan
Secretary Miss Myra Morgan
Treasurer Mr M Abson
Committee, Mrs Heinz, Mrs G Mainwaring, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss C M Canty, Miss V Heather, Mr J Chaponnel, Mr G Nott, Dr E L Roberts, Mr G Simmonds

1958 - 1959

President Miss Connie Russo
Senior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Junior Vice President Mr G Ryan
Secretary Mr John Fox
Treasurer Mr M Abson
Committee, Mrs J Fox, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss C M Canty, Miss V Heather, Miss K Mather, Mr G Nott, Dr E L Roberts, Mr G Simmonds, Mr B Baker, Mr D Erwin

1959 - 1960

President Miss Connie Russo
Senior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Junior Vice President Mr G Ryan
Secretary Mrs H Dawson
Treasurer Mr N Montgomery
Committee, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss K Mather, Mr G Nott, Dr E L Roberts, Mr G Simmonds, Dr B Ridley, Mr J Fox, Mr R Boon

1960 - 1961

President Miss Connie Russo
Senior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Junior Vice President  Rev A Gray
Secretary Mr R Boon
Treasurer Mr N Montgomery
Committee, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss K Mather, Mr G Nott, Dr E L Roberts, Mr G Simmonds, Dr B Ridley, Mr J Fox, Mr G Ryan, Mr D Erwin

1961 - 1962

President Miss Connie Russo
Senior Vice President Mrs G Dowling
Junior Vice President Mr G Nott
Secretary Mr R Boon
Treasurer unknown
Committee, Mrs Joy Smith, Mrs M Boon, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss K Mather, Mr G Simmonds, Mr J Fox, Mr B Reynolds, Mr R Jones, Mr B Pierce

1962 - 1963

President Miss Connie Russo
Senior Vice President Mr G Nott
Junior Vice President Mr H Linaker
Secretary Mr D Fraser
Treasurer Mr P Abson
Committee, Mrs Joy Smith, Mrs Marj Ford, Mrs Mary MacLeod, Mrs B Fraser, Miss Pam Skinner, Miss Christie, Mr G Simmonds, Mr B Pierce, Mr Albert Dulfer

1963 - 1964

President Mrs M MacLeod
Senior Vice President Rev J Smith
Junior Vice President Miss Pam Skinner
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr P Abson
Committee, Mrs Joy Smith, Mrs Marj Ford, Mrs Crompton, Miss Russo, Miss Mitchell, Mr G Simmonds, Mr Albert Dulfer, Mr Baker, Mr Boon, Mr G Henderson

1964 - 1965

President Mrs M MacLeod
Senior Vice President Rev J Smith
Junior Vice President Miss Pam Skinner
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr P Abson
Committee, Mrs Joy Smith, Mrs Marj Ford, Mrs Crompton, Mrs Fraser, Miss D Vernon, Miss J Daley, Mr G Simmonds, Mr Albert Dulfer, Mr G Henderson, Mr R Thompson, Mr E McLenehan, Mr B Davis

1965 - 1966

President Rev J Smith
Senior Vice President Mrs M MacLeod
Junior Vice President Mr Albert Dulfer
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr P Abson
Committee, Mrs Joy Smith, Mrs Marj Ford, Mrs Fraser, Mrs R White, Miss D Vernon, Miss J Daley, Mr G Simmonds, Mr G Henderson, Mr R Thompson, Mr L Burrows, Mr W Millar, Mr S Stickland

1966 - 1967

President Mr Albert Dulfer
Senior Vice President Mrs R White
Junior Vice President Mrs M MacLeod
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr P Abson
Committee, Mrs B Fraser, Mrs M Bacsak, Mrs Jenny Strickland, Mrs B Dowling, Miss L Lammin, Mr G Simmonds, Mr R Thompson, Mr B Jackson, Mr J Dart, Mr D McIntyre

1967 - 1968

President Mr Albert Dulfer
Senior Vice President Mrs R White
Junior Vice President Mr R Thompson
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr G Simmonds
Committee, Mrs B Fraser, Mrs M Bacsak, Mrs Jenny Strickland, Mrs B Dowling, Mrs M Dawe, Miss L Lammin, Miss W Marshall, Mr B Jackson, Mr D McIntyre, Mr M Taylor

1968 - 1969

President Mrs R White
Senior Vice President Mr Albert Dulfer
Junior Vice President Mr B Jackson
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr G Simmonds
Committee, Mrs M Bacsak, Mrs Jenny Strickland, Mrs B Dowling, Mrs Mary MacLeod, Mr M Taylor, Mr W Broderick, Mr I Sheehy

1969 - 1970

President (elected but did not serve due to illness) Mrs B Dowling
President (from December 1969) Mrs Jenny Strickland
Senior Vice President Mr Philip Hobson
Junior Vice President Mrs R White
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr J Cunningham
Committee, Mrs M Bacsak, Mrs Mary MacLeod, Miss M Christie, Miss E Hutton, Mr W Broderick, Mr I Sheehy, Mr B Jackson, Mr G Murray, Mr N Ward

1970 - 1971

President Mrs Jenny Strickland
Vice Presidents Mr Philip Hobson, Mrs R White
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr D Foster
Committee, Mrs M Bacsak, Mrs Mary MacLeod, Mrs B Dowling, Mrs Joy Smith, Miss M Christie, Miss A Knight, Mr W Broderick, Mr G Murray, Mr N Ward. Mr Doug Sarah

1971 - 1972

President Mrs Joy Smith
Vice President Mrs Jenny Strickland, Mr Philip Hobson
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr A Johnson
Committee, Mrs M Bacsak, Mrs B Dowling, Miss M Christie, Miss A Knight, Mr N Ward. Mr Doug Sarah, Mr N Athersmith, Mr Albert Dulfer, Mr D McNeish

1972 - 1973

President Mrs Joy Smith
Vice Presidents Mrs Jenny Strickland, Mr Philip Hobson
Secretary Mrs Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Mr Peter Barwood
Committee, Mrs Thelma Walker, Mrs Marj Ford, Mrs Mary MacLeod, Miss A Knight, Mr N Ward. Mr Doug Sarah, Mr N Athersmith, Mr Albert Dulfer, Mr D McNeish, Mr O Fallaw

1973 - 1974

President Doug Sarah
Vice Presidents Joy Smith, Philip Hobson
Secretary Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Peter Barwood
Committee, Thelma Walker, Marj Ford, Pat Earnshaw, Mary MacLeod, Jenny Strickland, Yvonne Tippett, Albert Dulfer, John Cook, Gordon Henderson, Stuart Maiden
Resignation, Mary MacLeod  
Replacement, Ian Buerckner  

1974 - 1975

President Doug Sarah
Vice Presidents Joy Smith, Albert Dulfer
Secretary Marjorie Drew
Treasurer Peter Barwood
Committee, Yvonne Downing, Pat Earnshaw, Marj Ford, Jenny Strickland, Thelma Walker, Ian Buerckner, Phil Hobson, Dennis Griffin, Murray Thomas

1975 - 1976

President Albert Dulfer
Vice Presidents Dennis Griffin, Doug Sarah
Secretary Marjorie Drew
Treasurer John Cook
Committee, Joy Smith, Jenny Strickland, Thelma Walker, Marj Ford, Pat Earnshaw, Peter Barwood, Phil Hobson, Ted Jorna, Frank Russell, Trevor O’Donnell

1976 - 1977

President Albert Dulfer
Vice Presidents Dennis Griffin, Doug Sarah
Secretary Marjorie Drew
Treasurer John Cook
Committee, Elise Brown, Yvonne Downing, Pat Earnshaw, Marj Ford, Phil Hobson, Ted Jorna, Joy Smith, Jenny Strickland, Murray Thomas, Thelma Walker, Trevor O’Donnell

1977 - 1978

President Doug Sarah
Vice Presidents Albert Dulfer, Dennis Griffin
Secretary Marjorie Drew
Treasurer John Cook
Committee, Jenny Strickland, Thelma Walker, Marj Ford, Kathy Black, Phil Hobson, Frank Russell, Peter Barwood, Trevor O’Donnell, Ted Jorna

1978 - 1979

President Doug Sarah
Vice Presidents  Albert Dulfer, Dennis Griffin
Secretary Marjorie Drew
Treasurer John Cook
Committee, Jenny Strickland, Thelma Walker, Marj Ford, Kathy Black, Phil Hobson, Frank Russell, Peter Barwood, Trevor O’Donnell, Ted Jorna

1980 - 1981

President Peter Barwood
Vice President  Ian Field
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Executive Officer Doug Sarah
Committee, Gary Rice, Richard Smith, Carmel Allen, Pat Earnshaw, Jenny Cochran, Albert Dulfer, Trevor O’Donnell, Frank Russell, Phil Hobson

1981 - 1982

President Ian Field
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Executive Officer Doug Sarah
Committee, Carmel Allen, Jenny Cochran, Peter Davies, Albert Dulfer, Pat Earnshaw, Joy Heys, Phil Hobson, Robyn Mason, Trevor O’Donnell, Garry West, Peter Barwood

1982 - 1983

President Ian Field
Vice President Pat Earnshaw
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Executive Officer Doug Sarah
Committee, Albert Dulfer, Sonja Kinnersly, Robyn Mason, Trevor O’Donnell, Ray Riordan, Peter Barwood

1983 - 1984

President Phil Hobson
Vice President Sonja Kinnersly
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown

Executive Officer

Doug Sarah
Committee, Bill Horrocks, Ron Lancaster, Trevor O’Donnell, Ray Riordan, Adrian Rowell, Ian Field

1984 - 1985

President Sonja Kinnersly  
Vice President Bill Horrocks
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Committee, Margaret Baum, Ian Field, Ron Lancaster, Trevor O’Donnell, Adrian Rowell

1985 - 1986

President and Public Officer Sonja Kinnersly
Vice President Bill Horrocks
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Committee, Margaret Baum, Yvonne Downing, Ian Field, Marie Lyons, Beth Lewis, Adrian Rowell, Colin Yates

1986 - 1987

President Bill Horrocks
Vice President Colin Yates
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Public Officer Sonja Kinnersly
Committee, Margaret Baum, Yvonne Downing, Michael Faulkner, David Farnsworth, Marie Lyons, Jeni Rowell, Adrian Rowell, Christopher Simcocks

1987 -1988

President Bill Horrocks
Vice President Colin Yates
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Public Officer Sonja Kinnersly
Committee, Margaret Baum, Stephen Butler, Yvonne Downing, David Farnsworth, Michael Faulkner, Adrian Rowell, Jeni Rowell, Christopher Simcocks, Charles Woods

1988 - 1989

President Chistopher Simcocks
Vice President Sonja Kinnersly
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Elise Brown
Committee, Margaret Baum, Andrew Brown, Yvonne Downing, David Farnsworth, Michael Faulkner, Bill Horrocks, Christine Mibus, Adrian Rowell, Jeni Rowell, Charles Woods

1989 -1990

President Chistopher Simcocks
Vice President Sonja Kinnersly
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Adrian Rowell
Committee, Yvonne Downing, Peter Eyers, Wendy Hall, Pamela Maiden, Christine Mibus, David Farnsworth, Jeni Rowell, Ray Riordan, Doug Sarah

1990 -1991

President Doug Sarah
Vice President Sonja Kinnersly
Secretary Ann Savage
Treasurer Christopher Simcocks
Committee, Wendy Hall, John Daykin, Peter Eyers, Wendy Holgate, Jenny Tudor, David Farnsworth, David Hinrichsen, Pamela Maiden, Yvonne Downing

1991 - 1992

President Doug Sarah
No other information known  

1992 - 1993

President Doug Sarah
No other information known  

1993 - 1994

President Jenny Tudor
No other information known  

1994 - 1995

President Jenny Tudor
No other information known  

1995 - 1996

President Jenny Tudor
Vice President Wendy Hall
Secretary Barry Breen
Treasurer Anne-Marie Cormick
Committee, Doug Sarah, Brian Coffey, Yvonne Downing, Bob House, Ann Savage, Andrew Seeary, Daniel Waffler

1996 - 1997

President Wendy Hall
No other information known  

1997 -1998

President Wendy Hall
No other information known  

1998 - 1999

President Julian Oldfield
No other information known  

1999

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Barry Breen
Secretary Jenny Debney
Treasurer Colin Prato
Committee, Lidia Aitkin, Yvonne Downing, Ann Savage, Doug Sarah

2000

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Wendy Hall
Minutes Secretary Lisa Cox
Treasurer Ravinder Dhillon
Public Officer Ann Savage
Committee, Yvonne Downing, Barry Breen, Margaret Solomon, Michael Wilson

2001

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Ravinder Dhillon
Public Officer Ann Savage
Committee, Yvonne Downing, Brian Coffey, Margaret Solomon, Michael Wilson

2002

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Ravinder Dhillon
Public Officer Ann Savage
Committee, Yvonne Downing, Brian Coffey, Margaret Solomon, Michael Wilson, Jenny Debney, Bronwyn Oldaker

2003

President Julian Oldfield
No other information known  

2004

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Brian Coffey
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer  
Public Officer Ann Savage
Committee, Yvonne Downing, Doug Sarah, Margaret Solomon, Ann Savage, Bronwyn Oldaker, Jenny Debney, Frank Lilley

2005

President Julian Oldfield
No other information known  

2006

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Public Officer Ann Savage
Board Members, Brian Coffey, Yvonne Downing, Frank Lilley, Margaret Solomon

2007

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Public Officer Ann Savage
Board Members, Brian Coffey, Margaret Solomon, Yvonne Downing, Frank Lilley, Tabitha Walkingshaw

2008

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President Doug Sarah
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Public Officer Ann Savage
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, Brian Coffey, Jenny Debney, Frank Lilley, Margaret Solomon

2009

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President  
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, James McLaren, Elizabeth Hardiman, Sally Read

2010

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President  
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, James McLaren, Elizabeth Hardiman, Sally Read, Andrew Henwood

2011

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President James McLaren
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, Elizabeth Hardiman, Sally Read, Andrew Henwood

2012

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President  
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, James McLaren, Elizabeth Wood, Sally Read, Andrew Henwood

2013

President Julian Oldfield
Vice President James McLaren
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, Elizabeth Hardiman, Sally Read, Andrew Henwood, Mark Karlovic

2014

President Julian Oldfield and later Brian McClelland
Vice President  
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Brian McClelland
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, James McLaren, Elizabeth Hardiman, Sally Read, Andrew Henwood, Robyn Ashmore, Hedley Thomson
Resignations, Julian Oldfield  

2015

President Brian McClelland
Vice President Andrew Henwood
Secretary Wendy Hall
Treasurer Les O’Hanlon
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, James McLaren, Elizabeth Hardiman, Sally Read, Robyn Ashmore, Hedley Thomson

2016

President Sally Read
Vice President Andrew Henwood
Secretary Robyn Ashmore
Treasurer Robyn Ashmore
Board Members, Yvonne Downing, Kelly Jane Harrison, Christine Holmes, James McLaren, Alexandra Meerbach, Liam Mudge, Hedley Thomson

2017

President Sally Read
Vice President Andrew Henwood
Secretary Robyn Ashmore
Treasurer Robyn Ashmore
Board Members, Zoe James, Hannah Connell, Alexandra Meerbach, Christine Holmes, Kelly Jane Harrison, Josh Lloyd, James McLaren
Resignations, Hannah Connell  

2018

President Hedley Thomson
Vice President  
Secretary Ben Tovey
Treasurer Michael Croome
Board Members, Linda Davey, Michael Croome, Doug Bennett, Liana Skewes, Zoe James, Maureen Andrew, Mary-Rose McLaren and Peter Nethercote.
Resignations, Liana Skewes, Zoe James, Maureen Andrew, Mary-Rose McLaren, Hedley Thomson

2019

President Alexandra Meerbach
Vice President Elizabeth Hardiman
Secretary Katrina Hill
Treasurer Robyn Ashmore
Board Members, Mel Hayward, Graham Maxwell, Pierre Nunns, Emma Hall, Chris Hiscock, Tom Sullivan
Resignations, Chris Hiscock, Tom Sullivan, Emma Hall

2020

President Alexandra Meerbach
Vice President Elizabeth Hardiman
Secretary Emma Hampson
Treasurer Cathy Adamson
Board Members, Liana Skewes, Graham Maxwell, Ann Chadwick, Carla Day, Sam Bailey, Robyn Ashmore
Resignation, Graham Maxwell